Ads Here

ads
Responsive Ads Here

RRB RESULT 2019 latest important updates

RRB RESULT 2019 latest important updates with clear and detailed information are provided here, Candidates can check all essential details of RRB RESULT 2019 instantly here and Through this RRB RESULT schedule, candidates can make the strategy for the Preparation of exam. Direct Official Link for each recent Updates on RRB RESULT is Provided in this Page. Find recent news of RRB RESULT 2019 verified on July 8, 2019.
Last Updated:June 28,2019


Instantly Check your RRB Result here. RRB Result of NTPC 2nd Stage declared. The most awaited RRB Result is available now, check your score here. RRB Result for NTPC Stage 2 along with cut off marks for certain posts is granted here. Explore the Dates for next stage of selection process i.e., Aptitude Test and Typing Skill Test for RRB NTPC posts.

RRB Group D Result 2019 

Railway Recruitment Board declared the RRB Group D result 2019 for Mumbai, Bilaspur and Secunderabad centres. Results for other centres have also been declared. The RRB Group D exam 2019 was conducted from September to December 2018 in a computer-based test.  The RRB Group D results will be released before March for RRB Group D Recruitment. However, the Railway Recruitment Board on Sunday confirmed that the  RRB Group D Result 2019 will be announced on Monday, March 4, after 3:00 pm.

Download the RRB Group D Result 2019

RRB WR Trade Apprentice Result/ Merit List Download

Railway Recruitment Cell (RRC) uploaded result/ merit list for the post of Trade Apprentice in various posts. Candidates who appeared for the examination can check their result here. Candidates who are waiting for the corresponding results can view their results with the help of direct link which are provided below.

Download the RRB WR Trade Apprentice Result/ Merit List 

RRB Group C ALP and Technician 2018 Answer Key Last Date to Raise Objection Extended:

The RRB Group C ALP And Technician CBT Answer Keys and objection tracker were temporarily unavailable due to technical reasons and were made available again on 17th September 2018. Also, the last date to submit objections has been extended. Earlier the last date to submit objections was September 18. Now the candidates can submit their objections against RRB Group C ALP and Technician 2018 provisional Answer Key till September 21, 2018. RRB Group C ALP and Technician 2018 Merit list will be prepared on the basis of Final Answer Key after Objection Management.
Check RRB Group C ALP and Technician 2018 Answer Key and Raise Objection

RRB Group C ALP and Technician 2018 Answer Key, Objection Link Activated:

On 14th September 2018 at 9 am, Railway Recruitment Board, RRB has released the official RRB ALP Provisional Answer Keys 2018 on its official website indianrailways.gov.in. The candidates who have appeared for the RRB ALP & Technician examination which was held from 9th August to 4th September 2018, can access the answer keys from the below provided direct official link. The RRB Group C ALP and Technician 2018 Answer Key viewing facility would close at 23:55 Hrs on September 18, 2018. Candidates can also raise objections against the RRB Group C ALP and Technician 2018 provisional answer keys through the direct official link provided below. The objections must be submitted in English. Candidates can also check the status of the question attempted by them on the objection submission portal. The last date to submit the challenges against RRB Group C ALP and Technician 2018 provisional Answer Key is September 19, 2018.

Check the RRB Group C ALP and Technician 2018 Answer Key and Objection submission

RRB NTPC Result of Aptitude Test / Typing Test:

Based on the performance in RRB NTPC (Railway Recruitment Board Non-Technical Popular Category) Stage 2 Exam, RRB scrutinized and shortlisted certain candidates for the next stage of RRB NTPC exam ie., Aptitude Test / Typing Test. RRB conducted
  • Typing Skill Test only for the posts of Junior Accounts Assistant-cum-Typist & Senior Clerk-cum-Typist on June 29, 2017
  • Aptitude Test only for the posts of Assistant Station Master (ASM), Traffic Assistant on June 30, 2017 
For Candidates those who qualified in Aptitude Test / Typing Test, Railway Recruitment Board (RRB) released the region wise result. RRB also released the region wise list of Shortlisted candidates for next satge i.e., RRB NTPC Document Verification (DV), which is scheduled to be held from August 28, 2017 to 6th October, 2017.


Explore Region wise RRB NTPC Result of Aptitude Test / Typing Test:

RRB NTPC Aptitude Test Procedure

Aptitude Test was conducted in Computer Based Test (CBT) mode, only for the posts of Assistant Station Master (ASM), Traffic Assistant. The ratio of RRB result of NTPC 2nd stage CBT (Computer Based Test) marks and 3rd stage aptitude test marks shall be 70:30.

RRB NTPC Typing Skill Test Procedure

Typing Test was conducted in Computer Based Test (CBT) mode, only for the posts of  Jr. Accounts Assistant-cum-Typist and Sr. Clerk-cum-Typist. Candidates appearing in Typing Skill Test have to type in the language opted for Typing Skill Test during on-line application stage viz. 300 words at the minimum speed of 30 w.p.m. in English or 250 words at 25 w.p.m. in Hindi on computer within 10 minutes to qualify in the test else they will be eliminated from the selection process.

Explore Region wise RRB Result of NTPC Stage 2 Exam

Around 20+ Region wise links have been granted above. Click on the link of your region to know your RRB result for NTPC Stage 2. Accordingly these shortlisted candidates will be intimated through SMS /e-mail for downloading of e-call letters to appear in Aptitude Test, Typing Skill Test likely to be held in June/July, 2017.

RRB NTPC Result with Normalised Marks

RRB Result along with Normalised score for each of the candidates appeared in RRB 2nd stage Computer Based Test for Non-Technical Popular Category (Graduate) posts against CEN-3/2015 is available here. Make use of the following links to explore your normalised marks of RRB result NTPC Stage 2 within a minute. Download your RRB NTPC Admit card for all stages now.

RRB Result Official Notice regarding Normalised score

RRB Result Official Login Page to know your Normalised score

RRB Result for NTPC Stage 2 Exam:

The Railway Recruitment Board (RRB) conducted the RRB NTPC (Non-Technical Popular Category) exam this year to fill 18,252 non-technical posts. Railway Recruitment Board (RRB) has published the much awaited RRB results for NTPC second stage examination. You can check your score of RRB NTPC Stage 2 from the above provided link.

RRB NTPC Stage II exam was held from January 17 to January 19, 2017 for the posts of
  • Assistant Station Master (ASM),
  • Junior Accounts Assistant-cum-Typist,
  • Senior Clerk-cum-Typist,
  • Goods guard,
  • Traffic Apprentice (TA),
  • Commercial Apprentice (CA),
  • Traffic Assistant, Enquiry Cum Reservation Clerk (ECRC), Senior Time Keeper
Around 2,73,780 candidates are participated in RRB NTPC Stage 2 exam. Around 40,000 to 50,000 candidates are shortlisted for Aptitude Test and around 20,000 to 25,000 candidates are shortlisted for Skill Test from various regions of India.

RRB Result Cutoff Marks for NTPC Stage 2:

Cut off marks for various posts under RRB Result of NTPC Stage 2 is provided here for the betterment of your future endeavors.

Post NameCommunity Wise RRB Cut off Marks
GeneralOBCSCST
Commercial Apprentice (CA)71 - 7469-7161-6456-59
Traffic Apprentice (TA)72-7669-7361-6556-60
Enquiry cum Reservation Clerk (ECRC)71-7365-6858-6252-56
Goods Guard (GG)55-5852-5547-4940-43
Junior Accounts Assistant61-6456-5949-5245-48
Senior Clerk cum typist64-6759-6252-5548-52
Assistant Station Master (ASM)64-6860-6354-5749-52

Initially Announced Vacancies - To be filled after RRB Result Declaration for NTPC Stage 2:

PostVacancies
Goods Guard7,591
Assistant Station Master (ASM)5,942
Traffic Apprentice (TA)1,645
Junior Accounts Assistant Cum Typist (JAA)1,205
Senior Clerk Cum Typist869
Commercial Apprentice (CA)703
Traffic Assistant166
Enquiry Cum Reservation Clerk (ECRC)127
Senior Time Keeper4
Total18,252

Modified Vacancies After RRB Result Declaration for NTPC Stage 2:

Railway Recruitment Board has modified vacancies for certain posts under RRB NTPC Exam.

Verify the RRB NTPC Modified Vacancies

More About RRB NTPC Exam:

The RRB (Railway Recruitment Board) conducts examination for about 21 Railway Recruitment Boards at different regions in India. This year RRB is organizing RRB Railway Group D NTPC  (Non-Technical Popular Category) exam 2017 for 18,252 vacancies for the posts of
  1. Assistant Station Master (ASM),
  2. Junior Accounts Assistant-cum-Typist,
  3. Senior Clerk-cum-Typist,
  4. Goods guard,
  5. Traffic Apprentice (TA),
  6. Commercial Apprentice (CA),
  7. Traffic Assistant, Enquiry Cum Reservation Clerk (ECRC),
  8. Senior Time Keeper

RRB NTPC Selection procedure:

Different Stages in RRB NTPC recruitment is as follows:
  • First Stage Online Examination - Preliminary Test – Computer Based Test (CBT)
  • Second Stage Examination - Mains – CBT
  • Typing Test (Skill Test) only for the posts of Jr. Accounts Assistant-cum-Typist and Sr. Clerk-cum-Typist.
  • Aptitude Test only for the posts of Assistant Station Master (ASM), Traffic Assistant.
  • Document Verification
  • Medical Fitness Test
  • Final Merit List
Strive through this Best Article, Good Wishes !!!

Result related Articles

Admit Card related Articles

Exam related Articles

Important Dates related Articles

Answer key related Articles

Application Form related Articles

Syllabus related Articles

General related Articles

Cut off related Articles

Sample Papers related Articles

Exam Pattern related Articles

Counselling related Articles

1 comment: